Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy 2018-08-21T10:30:04+00:00

This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information via our website. To view our privacy policy regarding medical and personal information we collect when you visit our ENRICH Clinic in Armadale please click here . Both our polices take into consideration both the Commonwealth Privacy Act (1988) and the Victorian Health Records Act (2002) We encourage you to also to review our disclaimer regarding website content and information.

Terms

The term “Personal Information” in this website privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained. We do not collect Personal Information about you when you visit this our website unless you choose to fill in one of our forms within this site.

Personal information & Collection

We do not collect Personal Information about you when you visit this our website unless you choose to fill in one of our forms within this site.

We may use the Personal Information you supply in order to update you with information regarding our services, products or upcoming activities.

If you contact us using our on line form we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number and any short notation you may choose to provide.

We do not share, license or sell your information with any third party

To view our privacy policy regarding medical and personal information we collect when you visit our ENRICH Clinic in Armadale please contact us  at info@enrichclinic.com.au

Opting Out

You may request to opt out or withdraw your permission for us to retain your information you have provided us for marketing to by emailing us at info@enrichclinic.com.au visit or using the unsubscribe button on our EDM’s(Electronic Direct Mail)

Security

We will take all reasonable steps to protect the security of the personal information that we hold.  This includes appropriate measures to protect electronic materials and materials stored and generated in hard copy

We train our employees about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information and only authorised individuals have access to our databases

Website 

Our site is on a secure data network protected by industry standard firewalls and password protection systems. Although this site holds a current SSL Certificate and we take every reasonable precaution around site security, we do not guarantee that this website is virus free. It is the responsibility of each visitor to scan for any virus or faults.

How we deal with complaints and requests

To protect your privacy and the privacy of others, we will need evidence of your identity before we can grant you access to information about you or change it.

You can contact us by email, or send your request or complaint to our  postal address, 874 High Street Armadale, Victoria 3143. We undertake to respond within 5 days. If the request or complaint will take longer to resolve, we will provide you with an expected time frame.

Website analytics

To improve your experience on our site, we may use ‘cookies’. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policyand for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

Social Media & Online Apps

Enrichclinic.com.au  also uses interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, Instagram,  You tube,  LinkedIn, Twitter and others. If you choose to “like” or “share” information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service.

 Policy Updates

Enrich Clinic reserves the right to update this policy. If you are a regular visitor to enrichclinic.com.au it is suggested that you review this policy on occasion.

Contact us

We encourage feedback

Please feel free to contact us at info@enrichclinic.com.au

 

 

 

BEFORE & AFTER